Visita turística

German translation: Führung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Visita turística
German translation:Führung
Entered by: annaba

15:34 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: Visita turística
Visita turística a una casa museo con degustación de productos típicos.
Rundfahrt passt hier ja nicht gerade.
kadu
Spain
Führung durch
Explanation:
einfach "Führung", würde ich sagen :-)
Selected response from:

annaba
Grading comment
Ist vielleicht etwas freier übersetzt, doch finde ich Führung ganz gut, denn Besichtigung hatte ich auch im anderen Kontext. Vielen Dank an alle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Besichtigung
André Höchemer
4 +4Besuch
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
4 +2Führung durch
annaba


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Visita turística
Besuch


Explanation:
Ich meine, "Besuch" reicht, da aus dem Text schon hervorgeht, dass es sich um einen touristischen Rundgang handelt.

Gruss,

Isabel

Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X)
6 hrs

agree  Karin.
7 hrs

agree  agiriano
9 hrs

agree  biggi1: Besuch
16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Visita turística
Besichtigung


Explanation:
-

André Höchemer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thilo Santl
7 mins

agree  chiara marmugi (X)
15 mins

agree  Gabriele Kaessler
29 mins

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
1 hr

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
4 hrs

neutral  ------ (X): Ich glaube, man besichtigt hauptsächlich Gebäude, die von sich aus, wegen ihrer architektonischen oder hstorischen Wichtigkeit sehenswert sind. Die Perspektive ist m.E. "makro".
6 hrs

agree  agiriano
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Visita turística
Führung durch


Explanation:
einfach "Führung", würde ich sagen :-)

annaba
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ist vielleicht etwas freier übersetzt, doch finde ich Führung ganz gut, denn Besichtigung hatte ich auch im anderen Kontext. Vielen Dank an alle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X)
6 hrs
  -> danke Janfri!

agree  agiriano
9 hrs
  -> danke Agiriano!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search