En la actualidad

Haitian-Creole translation: Pou kounyeya

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:En la actualidad
Haitian-Creole translation:Pou kounyeya
Entered by: CHENOUMI (X)

03:53 May 5, 2003
Spanish to Haitian-Creole translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: En la actualidad
En la actualidad, la Misión Católica Nuestra Señora de las Américas de Doraville
Juan P.
Kounyeya
Explanation:
En la actualidad = Kounyeya in typical and commonly used language by native speakers.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-07 20:53:28 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"Pou kounyeya\", para ser más preciso.
Selected response from:

CHENOUMI (X)
Grading comment
Se bien típica la palabra y me gusta.
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kounyeya
CHENOUMI (X)
5Aktyèlman
roody barthelemy


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aktyèlman


Explanation:
A less frequent equivalent would be: Prezantman, pou kounye a

roody barthelemy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kounyeya


Explanation:
En la actualidad = Kounyeya in typical and commonly used language by native speakers.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-07 20:53:28 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"Pou kounyeya\", para ser más preciso.


CHENOUMI (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Se bien típica la palabra y me gusta.
Gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search