International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

se me hizo corto

Italian translation: il tempo è volato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se me hizo corto
Italian translation:il tempo è volato
Entered by: Monia Di Martino

16:00 Apr 28, 2014
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: se me hizo corto
Si tratta della pubblicità di un centro estetico. La descrizione invita a provare un trattamento di pedicure:

Saldréis relajadas y con los pies nuevos. Yo lo probé el otro día y os aseguro que se me hizo corto. 
Monia Di Martino
Italy
il tempo è volato
Explanation:
Propongo questa soluzione.
Selected response from:

Elisa Farina
Spain
Grading comment
E' la traduzione che si adatta di più al contesto e rende bene l'idea. Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4il tempo è volato
Elisa Farina
4non volevo più andarmene/non me ne sarei più andata/o via
Veronica Della Rocca


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
il tempo è volato


Explanation:
Propongo questa soluzione.

Elisa Farina
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
E' la traduzione che si adatta di più al contesto e rende bene l'idea. Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Olivieri
7 mins
  -> Grazie Letizia! :-)

agree  gioconda quartarolo
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Gioconda! :-)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
15 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta!

agree  sonia di maggio
1 day 3 mins
  -> Grazie Sonia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non volevo più andarmene/non me ne sarei più andata/o via


Explanation:
Ciao, un altro suggerimento.




Veronica Della Rocca
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search