cuajada

Italian translation: fissata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuajada
Italian translation:fissata
Entered by: paolopaci

20:34 Dec 16, 2003
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: cuajada
sempre versi...l'aggettivo si riferisce a fugacità
Gabriella B. (X)
Italy
fissata
Explanation:
come l'immagine fissa di qualcosa che si muove, fugace, prima che sparisca.
Selected response from:

paolopaci
United States
Grading comment
grazie :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sorpresa
Valentina Cafiero
3fissata
paolopaci
3compiuta
francesca romana onofri (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compiuta


Explanation:
ha senso?

francesca romana onofri (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fissata


Explanation:
come l'immagine fissa di qualcosa che si muove, fugace, prima che sparisca.

paolopaci
United States
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
grazie :-)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sorpresa


Explanation:
sempre come aggettivo

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 122




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search