solidario

Italian translation: solidale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:solidario
Italian translation:solidale
Entered by: Monica Pupeschi

20:12 Dec 17, 2003
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: solidario
poesia
sostativo di riferimento "pezzo"
Gabriella B. (X)
Italy
solidale
Explanation:
Ser solidario con alguien: essere solidale con qualcuno.
Se si riferisce a qualcos'altro puoi fornire altro contesto? Grazie e suerte!
Selected response from:

Monica Pupeschi
Grading comment
Grazie ragazze.
Purtroppo il contesto non aiuta affatto e solidario è solidale.
Un bacione
ga
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5solidale
Monica Pupeschi
4solidale
francesca romana onofri (X)


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solidale


Explanation:
Ser solidario con alguien: essere solidale con qualcuno.
Se si riferisce a qualcos'altro puoi fornire altro contesto? Grazie e suerte!

Monica Pupeschi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 91
Grading comment
Grazie ragazze.
Purtroppo il contesto non aiuta affatto e solidario è solidale.
Un bacione
ga

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solidale


Explanation:
pezzo??? un po' pochino come contesto gabri!

francesca romana onofri (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search