y en el mar algun terco hervor o remolino

Italian translation: frase

20:13 Dec 17, 2003
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: y en el mar algun terco hervor o remolino
poesia
Gabriella B. (X)
Italy
Italian translation:frase
Explanation:
e nel mare un ostinato fervore o vortice / gorgo

al posto di 'o' metterei una virgola
Selected response from:

francesca romana onofri (X)
Grading comment
many thanks! :-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5e nel mare qualche cocciuta impetuosità o turbine
Monica Pupeschi
4frase
francesca romana onofri (X)
3e sul mare qualche insistente spumeggìo o mulinello
paolopaci


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
e nel mare qualche cocciuta impetuosità o turbine


Explanation:
Ho cercato di trovare parole che si riferiscano sia al mare che ai sentimenti. So che non è molto, ma spero possa aiutarti.

Monica Pupeschi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 91

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frase


Explanation:
e nel mare un ostinato fervore o vortice / gorgo

al posto di 'o' metterei una virgola

francesca romana onofri (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
many thanks! :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e sul mare qualche insistente spumeggìo o mulinello


Explanation:
.....................

paolopaci
United States
PRO pts in pair: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search