estación de servicio

Italian translation: distributore (di benzina)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estación de servicio
Italian translation:distributore (di benzina)
Entered by: Flavio Ferri-Benedetti

20:46 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: estación de servicio
Alguien sabe decirme si en italiano se dice "stazioni servizio" o "distributori (di benzina)"

Grazie!!!
Marina Negro
Argentina
distributore (di benzina)
Explanation:
L'ho sempre detto così :)

Suerte,
Flavio
Selected response from:

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Grading comment
Grazias Flavio e Stefano.
Conoscevo entrambi termini ma anch'io avevo sentito parlare più spesso di "distributore"
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stazione di servizio
Stefano Papaleo
5distributore (di benzina)
Flavio Ferri-Benedetti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estación de servicio
distributore (di benzina)


Explanation:
L'ho sempre detto così :)

Suerte,
Flavio

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Grazias Flavio e Stefano.
Conoscevo entrambi termini ma anch'io avevo sentito parlare più spesso di "distributore"

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estación de servicio
stazione di servizio


Explanation:
Ok per distributore di benzina ma esiste anche stazione di servizio:)

Stefano Papaleo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search