arbol copa

Italian translation: alberello decorativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:arbol copa
Italian translation:alberello decorativo
Entered by: Monia Di Martino

15:25 Jan 31, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Botany
Spanish term or phrase: arbol copa
dovrebbe essere una pianta decorativa... la propongono per gli stand in fiera
Elena Simonelli
Italy
alberello decorativo
Explanation:
Direi più così. Di solito sono proprio alberelli.
La siepe la vedo più da giardino, poi è grossa, non credo si adetterebbe ad una decorazione da fiera.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2008-02-01 10:53:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Batti il martelletto : ) Grazie Elena.
Selected response from:

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Grading comment
Aggiudicato!
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alberello decorativo
Monia Di Martino
3albero potato a sfera
Maria Assunta Puccini


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
albero potato a sfera


Explanation:
o a calice?? boh! È un'idea... ;-)

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alberello decorativo


Explanation:
Direi più così. Di solito sono proprio alberelli.
La siepe la vedo più da giardino, poi è grossa, non credo si adetterebbe ad una decorazione da fiera.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2008-02-01 10:53:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Batti il martelletto : ) Grazie Elena.

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Aggiudicato!
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: eh si, alberello, arbusto...
14 mins
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search