devolucion de los titulos (in questo caso)

Italian translation: restituzione dei titoli

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:devolucion de los titulos (in questo caso)
Italian translation:restituzione dei titoli
Entered by: Giovanna Vacca (X)

14:22 Oct 5, 2009
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: devolucion de los titulos (in questo caso)
debe aportarse los titulos o copia autenticada de los mismos.... y fotocopia de todos ellos en el caso de que se solicite la devolucion de los titulos...
Giovanna Vacca (X)
restituzione dei titoli
Explanation:
;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2009-10-10 09:08:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille giovigv!!!
Selected response from:

Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2restituzione dei titoli
Valentina Del Maestro
5Rimborso dei titoli
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rimborso dei titoli


Explanation:
I titoli sono dei valori, e vanno rimborsati previa restituzione. Ma qui vale restituzione, non a titolo gratuito ma oneroso, cioè ripagati all'investitore.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2009-10-05 16:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

devolución (f)
rimborso, risarcimento, rifusione;... { refund }
rimborso, restituzione; (fig)... { repayment }




Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yaji: rimborso corrisponde piuttosto a "reembolso"
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
restituzione dei titoli


Explanation:
;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2009-10-10 09:08:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille giovigv!!!

Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
37 mins
  -> grazie!

disagree  Giovanni Pizzati: vedi sopra la mia risposta e la relativa nota.
1 hr
  -> ...forse era più apprezzabile un commento neutro! ;-)

agree  Yaji: giusto restituzione!
16 hrs
  -> grazie mille!

agree  bluca
2 days 32 mins
  -> grazie mille Luca!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search