Harías / doy (URGENTE)

Italian translation: Faresti qualche modifica oppure do l'approvazione?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Harías alguna modificación o doy la conformidad?
Italian translation:Faresti qualche modifica oppure do l'approvazione?
Entered by: elysee

18:53 Apr 7, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Business/Commerce (general) / lettera commerciale
Spanish term or phrase: Harías / doy (URGENTE)
Harías alguna modificación o doy la conformidad?

grazie 1000 per l'aiuto!
elysee
Italy
Faresti qualche cambiamento oppure do il consenso/ l'approvazione?
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Marina Negro
Argentina
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti! Preferisco questa versione per il mio contesto. (Faresti qualche modifica oppure dò l'approvazione? )
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Faresti / Do
Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
5v.s.
Mariana Perussia
4Faresti qualche cambiamento oppure do il consenso/ l'approvazione?
Marina Negro
4leer más abajo
florpomar


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Harías / doy (URGENTE)
leer más abajo


Explanation:
"faresti qualche modifica/cambiamento?"
"do la mia conformita'"

florpomar
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Harías / doy (URGENTE)
Faresti qualche cambiamento oppure do il consenso/ l'approvazione?


Explanation:
..

Marina Negro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti! Preferisco questa versione per il mio contesto. (Faresti qualche modifica oppure dò l'approvazione? )

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Harías / doy (URGENTE)
v.s.


Explanation:
Faresti qualche modifica o do l'autorizzazione / il consenso?

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Harías / doy (URGENTE)
Faresti / Do


Explanation:
Faresti qualche modificazione o do lo mia conformità?

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search