firme junto al pueblo

Italian translation: fermamente/decisamente accanto al popolo

11:38 Apr 11, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: firme junto al pueblo
Marketing catchphrase (in English something like: 'Standing side by side with the people..)
alessiafelici
Italian translation:fermamente/decisamente accanto al popolo
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Marina Negro
Argentina
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fermamente dalla parte del popolo/a fianco del popolo
Federica D'Alessio
4fermamente/decisamente accanto al popolo
Marina Negro
3con il popolo, sempre
luskie


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fermamente dalla parte del popolo/a fianco del popolo


Explanation:
O "dalla parte del popolo senza esitazioni"....Bisognerebbe capire a che tipo di prodotto-servizio si riferisce, insomma avere un po' più di contesto.

Ciao! Federica

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti: Perfetto! "A fianco" è ideale, ma anche "dalla parte del"... :)
21 mins
  -> Grazie mille Flavio :D

agree  Mariana Perussia
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Mariana :-))

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fermamente/decisamente accanto al popolo


Explanation:
..

Marina Negro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con il popolo, sempre


Explanation:
solo un'altra possibilità - qui dipende quasi tutto da un contesto che non abbiamo...

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search