Agregaduría de Educación

Italian translation: Provveditorato agli studi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:agregaduría de educación
Italian translation:Provveditorato agli studi
Entered by: Dunia Cusin

19:42 Jul 28, 2020
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificato scolastico
Spanish term or phrase: Agregaduría de Educación
Si tratta di una dicitura all'interno di una certificazione:
"EMBAJADA DE ESPANA EN ESLOVAQUIA
Agregaduría de Educación

XXX, CONSEJERO DE EDUCACIÓN EN ESLOVAQUIA,
HACE CONSTAR:
Que de acuerdo con los antecedentes obrantes en esta Agregaduría, Doña XXX fue seleccionada para prestar servicios en el marco del Programa de Secciones Bilingues de español en el centro público de Educación Secundaria y Bachillerato GYMNÁZIUM, ul. Párovská de la ciudad de NITRA en ESLOVAQUIA"
MariannaBin
Italy
Provveditorato agli studi
Explanation:
Sarò banale ma credo non sia altro che il "provveditorato", ossia l'ufficio scolastico territoriale facente capo al Ministero dell'Istruzione.
Selected response from:

Dunia Cusin
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Provveditorato agli studi
Dunia Cusin
3 +1Uffici del Ministero dell'Istruzione
Susanna Martoni


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Uffici del Ministero dell'Istruzione


Explanation:
Ciao.
Tradurrei in questo modo, a partire dalla Agregaduría de Educación de España en Colombia, che sarebbe l'Ufficio del Ministero dell'Istruzione Spagnolo.
Lo puoi vedere qui
https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&biw=1024&bih=645&tbs...

nel primo collegamento (ti copio tutto perché non ho Facebook)
dove puoi leggere nell'indice:
La Agregaduría de Educación es la oficina del Ministerio de Educación de España.

Susanna Martoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucia Zambrini
12 mins
  -> Grazie Lucia :-)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Provveditorato agli studi


Explanation:
Sarò banale ma credo non sia altro che il "provveditorato", ossia l'ufficio scolastico territoriale facente capo al Ministero dell'Istruzione.

Dunia Cusin
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search