estrenado

Italian translation: presentato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estrenado
Italian translation:presentato
Entered by: Federica D'Alessio

15:12 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / other
Spanish term or phrase: estrenado
"... cortometraje que cuenta con la actuación de NJ, ESTRENADO en el Centro..."

dato per prima volta? suena feo...
florpomar
Argentina
presentato
Explanation:
Es que no hay una traduccion exacta del término...me parece que es la que mas pega.

Suerte,

Federica
Selected response from:

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5presentato
Federica D'Alessio
4 +2in prima visione
Laura Radaelli
4anteprima
luskie
4uscito per la prima volta in sala
Veronica Della Rocca


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in prima visione


Explanation:
può essere?

Laura Radaelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenico Cianci
21 mins

agree  Marina56: Si, todas son válidas, pero ésta es la que más se escucha. Suerte
56 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
presentato


Explanation:
Es que no hay una traduccion exacta del término...me parece que es la que mas pega.

Suerte,

Federica


Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Perussia
2 mins
  -> Gracias Mariana

agree  Livia D'Ettorre
14 mins
  -> Gracias Lyuba...: D

agree  Milena Vegnaduzzo: esatto, per un'opera teatrale sarebbe "la prima" ma per i film non abbiamo un termine specifico
15 mins
  -> si, "estreno" sarebbe la prima, ma il verbo rimane un'incognita..."dare la prima" suona malissimo...

agree  Silvia Blanco: exacto
17 mins
  -> Grazie Silvia

agree  Pamela Gianfelice
35 mins
  -> Grazie Pamela

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uscito per la prima volta in sala


Explanation:
igual es una traducciòn un poco larga, pero correcta.

Veronica Della Rocca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anteprima


Explanation:
presentato in anteprima

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-13 23:25:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

giusto, niente anteprima, pardon!

luskie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
pero no es la avant-premier, sabés?
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: pero no es la avant-premier, sabés?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search