haga clic

Italian translation: clicca

11:45 May 21, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software
Spanish term or phrase: haga clic
Actually I just need to know if is correct to translate a software in italian using the "tu" you
paola
Italian translation:clicca
Explanation:
si usa il tu. Windows in italiano è tradotto così
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7clicca
Alberta Batticciotto
5 +3fare click
Bruno Toscano
5fare clic (su)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
clicca


Explanation:
si usa il tu. Windows in italiano è tradotto così

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessia Del Conte
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Isabella Aiello
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Chiara Chieregato
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: Sì, si usa molto anche l'infinito "cliccare".
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Marina Negro
7 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Marina56: Ok, y de acuerdo con Feli anche Cliccare
23 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Monica Varvella
1 day 4 hrs
  -> grazie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fare clic (su)


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fare click


Language variant: clickare

Explanation:
Con la k, non solo con la c.

Buona lavoro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 min (2008-05-21 12:07:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ps. usa l'infinito

Bruno Toscano
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana García Quirantes
9 mins
  -> Grazie Susana

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Claudia

agree  María José Iglesias: In italiano meglio usare l'infinito. "Cliccare" seppur di uso comune mi sembra un anglicismo.
3 days 1 hr
  -> Grazie Marìa. Angliscismo onomatopeico che io sappia :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search