rango a grabar

Italian translation: intervallo da registrare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rango a grabar
Italian translation:intervallo da registrare
Entered by: Simona Sgro

08:39 May 20, 2004
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Spanish term or phrase: rango a grabar
Escoger el rango a grabar (si se tienen dudas, dejarlo en el valor por defecto). Si tratta del manuale di un programma.
Simona Sgro
Italy
intervallo da registrare
Explanation:
secondo terminologia Microsoft.
ciao!
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1intervallo da registrare
Beatrice T
2v.s.
Daniela Tosi


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
v.s.


Explanation:
range da registrare in memoria / da memorizzare
???
non sono molto sicura, meglio attendere conferme/smentite


Daniela Tosi
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intervallo da registrare


Explanation:
secondo terminologia Microsoft.
ciao!

Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Pupeschi
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search