copista

Italian translation: autore della copia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:copista
Italian translation:autore della copia
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

10:39 May 6, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Computers: Systems, Networks
Spanish term or phrase: copista
Es un supuesto legal en el que no es necesaria la autorización del creador de una obra ya divulgada para proceder a la reproducción de la misma para uso privado del copista, siempre que no vaya a ser objeto de utilización colectiva ni lucrativa.

Ho per adesso tradotto con "utente", ma non rende l'idea di colui che "copia".
Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
autore della copia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Mi sembra la traduzione più adatta al contesto. Grazie dell'aiuto Gaetano :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2autore della copia
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4copista
Marina Negro
3duplicatore
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
duplicatore


Explanation:
...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
autore della copia


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Mi sembra la traduzione più adatta al contesto. Grazie dell'aiuto Gaetano :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Gioia
1 hr
  -> Grazie Sara

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
19 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copista


Explanation:
RAE:
copista: 1. com. Persona que se dedica a copiar escritos ajenos.

DE MAURO:
copista:
1 prima dell’invenzione della stampa, chi trascriveva codici
2 chi per professione copia lettere, documenti, scritture ecc.: un c. di musica | chi fa copie di dipinti o sculture


Marina Negro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search