Cogote de merluza

Italian translation: sottonuca di merluzzo

13:42 Apr 18, 2018
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Cogote de merluza
Spanish term or phrase: Cogote de merluza
Si tratta di un menù di un ristorante dei paesi Baschi, in basco sarebbe Legatz kokota se può aiutare.

Ho cercato ovunque ma non trovo nulla di simile in italiano....
Cartrad
Italy
Italian translation:sottonuca di merluzzo
Explanation:
al link di sotto troverai un dizionario gastronomico molto utile.
Selected response from:

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4branchie di merluzzo
Elena Zanetti
4sottonuca di merluzzo
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
2Nuca di merluzzo
Simona Sgro


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sottonuca di merluzzo


Explanation:
al link di sotto troverai un dizionario gastronomico molto utile.


    Reference: http://mondointasca.it/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/dizionario...
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
branchie di merluzzo


Explanation:
alla fine sono le branchie che mangi..

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search