Par de vuelco admisible

Italian translation: Coppia di ribaltamento consentita

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Par de vuelco admisible
Italian translation:Coppia di ribaltamento consentita
Entered by: Elena Saracino

13:10 May 14, 2015
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Par de vuelco admisible
si trova tra le caratteristiche tecniche di una tavola rotante:

Peso máximo admisible sobre la mesa
Momento de inercia de la carga
Par de vuelco admisible
Par tangencial con mesa bloqueada
Elena Saracino
Italy
Coppia di ribaltamento consentita
Explanation:
Un'idea.

S.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2015-05-14 15:04:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prego :)
Selected response from:

Simone Giovannini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inclinazione ammissibile/consentita
MicaelaLitwin
3Coppia di ribaltamento consentita
Simone Giovannini


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Coppia di ribaltamento consentita


Explanation:
Un'idea.

S.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2015-05-14 15:04:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prego :)


Simone Giovannini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inclinazione ammissibile/consentita


Explanation:
penso si riferisca all'inclinazione consentita senza che arrivi a ribalatarsi

MicaelaLitwin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search