conexión de mantenimiento

Italian translation: connessione di manutenzione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conexión de mantenimiento
Italian translation:connessione di manutenzione
Entered by: Tiziana Bottone

10:08 Jul 29, 2018
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / conexión de mantenimiento
Spanish term or phrase: conexión de mantenimiento
Si tratta di una Consolle di Controllo che tra i suoi elementi ha "Conector P-5 (conexión de mantenimiento)".
Tiziana Bottone
Spain
mantenimiento
Explanation:
mantenimiento si riferisce alla manutenzione
Selected response from:

michelabrn
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mantenimiento
michelabrn
3connessione di mantenimento
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Susanna Martoni


  

Answers


1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connessione di mantenimento


Explanation:
Personalmente tradurrei così.
Si tratta di un connettore di mantenimento (dello stato di carica o dello stato di attivazione). Di tipo p5.

Susanna Martoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mantenimiento


Explanation:
mantenimiento si riferisce alla manutenzione

michelabrn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie mille.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search