anteproyecto

Italian translation: progetto preliminare di risoluzione

15:42 Jul 30, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / Viticoltura
Spanish term or phrase: anteproyecto
Definición de “Terroir” y anteproyecto de resolución
La delegación francesa presentó un proyecto de definición del concepto “terroir”. La presentación permitió entablar un interesante debate que llevó finalmente, después de aportar algunas modificaciones a la versión original, a proponer la definición como anteproyecto de resolución OIV.
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:progetto preliminare di risoluzione
Explanation:
in alternativa:
bozza
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5progetto preliminare di risoluzione
sabina moscatelli
4progetto di massima, abbozzo, anche progetto
Maria Clara Canzani


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
progetto preliminare di risoluzione


Explanation:
in alternativa:
bozza

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gioconda quartarolo
2 mins

agree  Franco Rigoni
4 mins

agree  Marina56: ok
21 mins

agree  Monia Di Martino
2 hrs

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: assolutamente!
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progetto di massima, abbozzo, anche progetto


Explanation:
Dipende dal contesto

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search