resolucion judicial

Italian translation: provvedimento giudiziario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:resolucion judicial
Italian translation:provvedimento giudiziario
Entered by: Valentina Del Maestro

09:44 Sep 10, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / terminali per effettuare scommesse
Spanish term or phrase: resolucion judicial
La frase è "....o personas con acceso prohibido por resolucion judicial"
Si riferisce al divieto di effettuare scommesse da parte di quelle persone soggette a *resolucion judicial*...a me viene in mente "diffidate", ma per mantenere il senso della frase cosa è meglio: divieto di gioco per risoluzione giudiziaria o sentenza (del giudice) o altro?
Grazie!
Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
provvedimento giudiziario
Explanation:
E' una traduzione estensiva ma secondo me corretta
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Oscar e grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5provvedimento giudiziario
Oscar Romagnone
5Decreto
María José Iglesias
4 +1risoluzione giudiziaria/sentenza/decisione giudiziaria
Feli Pérez Trigueros


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
provvedimento giudiziario


Explanation:
E' una traduzione estensiva ma secondo me corretta

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Oscar e grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  espinsil
9 mins

agree  Susana García Quirantes
1 hr

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
9 hrs

agree  gioconda quartarolo: ok
2 days 5 hrs

agree  Angie Garbarino
7 days

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
risoluzione giudiziaria/sentenza/decisione giudiziaria


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu
Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
9 hrs
  -> :-)

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Decreto


Explanation:
In italiano si suol dire "decreto".

María José Iglesias
Italy




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search