juego mutual

Italian translation: gioco mutuale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:juego mutual
Italian translation:gioco mutuale
Entered by: Federica Della Casa Marchi

10:35 Apr 17, 2009
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Spanish term or phrase: juego mutual
si parla di bingo...

Grazie
Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
gioco mutuale
Explanation:
http://www.la-roulette.org/anatomia_del_sistema.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2009-04-17 14:52:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://roulette.forumfree.net/?t=989782
Selected response from:

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gioco mutuale
Federica Della Casa Marchi
2gioco di squadra
Claudia Carroccetto


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gioco di squadra


Explanation:
Diciamo che è una personale interpretazione:

mutual.
1. adj. Mutuo, recíproco.
http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/

recíproco, ca.
1. adj. Igual en la correspondencia de uno a otro.
http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/

L'espressione mi suggerisce questa idea... aspettiamo conferme! ;)


Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gioco mutuale


Explanation:
http://www.la-roulette.org/anatomia_del_sistema.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2009-04-17 14:52:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://roulette.forumfree.net/?t=989782

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search