plástico de resina de fibra de vidrio

Italian translation: plastica in vetroresina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:plástico de resina de fibra de vidrio
Italian translation:plastica in vetroresina
Entered by: Edoardo Lorenzo Corda

16:22 Jan 7, 2019
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Materiali
Spanish term or phrase: plástico de resina de fibra de vidrio
Materiali di un giocattolo per bambini:

Estructura fuerte: el polipropileno especial con plástico de resina de fibra de vidrio proporciona una estructura extra fuerte

Grazie a tutti in anticipo
Edoardo Lorenzo Corda
Italy
plastica di resina di fibra di vetro
Explanation:
Credo che la traduzione letterale in questo caso funzioni

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2019-01-07 16:44:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure puoi semplificare con "plastica di vetroresina"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2019-01-07 16:47:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure meglio ancora "plastica in vetroresina"
Selected response from:

Davide Leone
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vetroresina
Pietro Poggio
4plastica di resina di fibra di vetro
Davide Leone


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plastica di resina di fibra di vetro


Explanation:
Credo che la traduzione letterale in questo caso funzioni

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2019-01-07 16:44:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure puoi semplificare con "plastica di vetroresina"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2019-01-07 16:47:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure meglio ancora "plastica in vetroresina"

Davide Leone
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SicilianSicilian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vetroresina


Explanation:
es la descripción completa de lo que en italiano sería simplemente indicado como "vetroresina".

Pietro Poggio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search