hacer llegar mis agradecimientos

Italian translation: farle pervenire i miei più sinceri ringraziamenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hacer llegar mis agradecimientos
Italian translation:farle pervenire i miei più sinceri ringraziamenti
Entered by: Fabiola Mancinelli

21:07 Nov 21, 2006
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: hacer llegar mis agradecimientos
Por medio de la presente le quería hacer llegar mis agradecimientos por las gestiones realizadas y por la atenciones para con mi persona

Estoy buscando alguna expresión más formal que "ringraziare"
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
farle pervenire i miei più sinceri ringraziamenti
Explanation:
una proposta...
Selected response from:

Fabiola Mancinelli
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9farle pervenire i miei più sinceri ringraziamenti
Fabiola Mancinelli
4 +2esprimere la mia gratitudine
Elena Simonelli
4ringraziare
Giovanna Vacca


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ringraziare


Explanation:
oppure "vorrei porgerle (comunicarle) il mio ringraziamento più sincero"...
Boh... :-) mi sono persa anch'io

Giovanna Vacca
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
farle pervenire i miei più sinceri ringraziamenti


Explanation:
una proposta...

Fabiola Mancinelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caterina Passari: ok!..anche "porgerle":) Ciao
7 mins
  -> grazie caterina!

agree  Gabi Ancarol (X)
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
1 hr
  -> Grazie Felicidad

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
8 hrs
  -> Grazie ;-)

agree  Angie I
10 hrs
  -> ;-)

agree  Marta Farias
10 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Ileana M. Pop (X)
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Ileana!

agree  ainhoash: perfecta en un contexto muy formal
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Ainhoa

agree  María José Iglesias
1 day 1 hr
  -> ;-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
esprimere la mia gratitudine


Explanation:
por si quieres otra opción...
saludos.
e

Elena Simonelli
Spain
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Grillo: Propongo: "Con la presente sono a/tengo a esprimerLe la mia gratitudine..." (in un registro più formale mi sembra importante mettere la particella in maiuscolo)
2 hrs

agree  ainhoash
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search