gestiones

Italian translation: pratiche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gestiones
Italian translation:pratiche
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

21:26 Nov 21, 2006
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: gestiones
Por medio de la presente le quería hacer llegar mis agradecimientos por las gestiones realizadas y por la atenciones para con mi persona
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
le pratiche
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Caterina Passari
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3le pratiche
Caterina Passari
5 +1pratiche, commissioni
Rodolfo Oscar METTA (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
le pratiche


Explanation:
...

Caterina Passari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi Ancarol (X): si certo
1 hr
  -> Gracias:)

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Felicidad!

agree  Ileana M. Pop (X)
12 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pratiche, commissioni


Explanation:
Tutte 2: pratiche e commissioni.

Rodolfo Oscar METTA (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  momo savino: ¿por qué commissioni?
2 days 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search