estribaciones alpinas

Italian translation: contrafforti alpini

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estribaciones alpinas
Italian translation:contrafforti alpini
Entered by: giampy

14:38 Jun 3, 2006
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
Spanish term or phrase: estribaciones alpinas
"En las estribaciones alpinas y en la propia cordillera se alcanza el nivel más alto..."
giampy
contrafforti alpini
Explanation:
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-06-03 14:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... passando dalla Puglia e dalla Toscana, per arrivare a quelli che si abbarbicano
sui ripidi contrafforti alpini della Valle d'Aosta, del Bergamasco, ...
http://www.gowinet.it/moscato.asp -
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3contrafforti alpini
Noelia Fernández Vega
4 +3contrafforti alpini
swisstell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contrafforti alpini


Explanation:
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-06-03 14:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... passando dalla Puglia e dalla Toscana, per arrivare a quelli che si abbarbicano
sui ripidi contrafforti alpini della Valle d'Aosta, del Bergamasco, ...
http://www.gowinet.it/moscato.asp -

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ambra Gostoli
2 hrs

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
4 hrs

agree  verbis
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contrafforti alpini


Explanation:
:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ambra Gostoli
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
4 hrs
  -> gracias de nuevo :)

agree  verbis
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search