mineralotecnica

Italian translation: tecniche mineralogiche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mineralotecnia
Italian translation:tecniche mineralogiche
Entered by: Elena Simonelli

09:44 Dec 17, 2009
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
Spanish term or phrase: mineralotecnica
� il nome di un esame della facolt� di geologia
Elena Simonelli
Italy
tecniche mineralogiche
Explanation:
www.sci.unisannio.it/.../0708_ls_scgeorat_1a2s_rgdag_geordegamb.pdf -


www.sci.unisannio.it/.../0708_ls_scgeorat_1a1s_tecminambbc....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2009-12-17 11:10:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ccl-scienzegeologiche.uniba.it/.../miner_applic_alteraz... -
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! e scusate ancora per il refuso (non sono riuscita a correggere la domanda)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mineralotécnica
Maura Affinita
1 +1tecniche mineralogiche
Elena Zanetti


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mineralotécnica


Explanation:
http://campus.usal.es/~ciencias/images/stories/titulacion_1/...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 minutos (2009-12-17 10:33:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, como no le vi el tilde pensé que era del italiano al español.

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tecniche mineralogiche


Explanation:
www.sci.unisannio.it/.../0708_ls_scgeorat_1a2s_rgdag_geordegamb.pdf -


www.sci.unisannio.it/.../0708_ls_scgeorat_1a1s_tecminambbc....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2009-12-17 11:10:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ccl-scienzegeologiche.uniba.it/.../miner_applic_alteraz... -

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie! e scusate ancora per il refuso (non sono riuscita a correggere la domanda)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
1 hr
  -> grazie Claudia :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search