armazòn alto

Italian translation: scheletro alto

10:00 Feb 5, 2012
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
History
Spanish term or phrase: armazòn alto
La adopciòn del estribo y de las primeras versiones de la silla de guerra con armazòn alto, junto con le presiòn de las culturas rivales europeas, en esencia no occidentales, se combinaron para dar vida a lo que popularmente se conocen como estilos de guerra europeos.
kia4
Italy
Italian translation:scheletro alto
Explanation:
Si tratta della struttura della sella. :)
http://www.geocities.ws/stranetribu/transl/Bitless_Treeless_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2012-02-05 17:46:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O puoi dire anche struttura, se non ti piace scheletro.
Selected response from:

EleoE
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5scheletro alto
EleoE
4armatura alta
corsil


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
armatura alta


Explanation:
sella da guerra con armatura alta. Dal contesto io capisco questo

corsil
Native speaker of: Italian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scheletro alto


Explanation:
Si tratta della struttura della sella. :)
http://www.geocities.ws/stranetribu/transl/Bitless_Treeless_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2012-02-05 17:46:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O puoi dire anche struttura, se non ti piace scheletro.

EleoE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search