machete / chuleta

Italian translation: bigliettino

15:54 Oct 25, 2012
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Spanish term or phrase: machete / chuleta
¿Existe un término equivalente en italiano o es simplemente bigliettino?

Se trata del típico papel con notas para copiar en un examen. En Argentina se llama machete, en España lo he encontrado como chuleta.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Italian translation:bigliettino
Explanation:
si si chiamano cosi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2012-10-25 16:00:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.studenti.it/superiori/scuola/bigliettini-per-i-co...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 ore (2012-10-26 08:01:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

al massimo fogliettino però è più comune bigliettino..
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6bigliettino
Elena Zanetti
4 +2foglietto
maria condo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
foglietto


Explanation:
también podría traducirse con "appunti"......


maria condo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elena Zanetti: gli appunti però non necessariamente si copiano..
12 mins

agree  Isabella Aiello: Sì, anche "foglietti".
3 hrs

agree  Marina56: ok
1 day 2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
bigliettino


Explanation:
si si chiamano cosi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2012-10-25 16:00:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.studenti.it/superiori/scuola/bigliettini-per-i-co...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 ore (2012-10-26 08:01:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

al massimo fogliettino però è più comune bigliettino..

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Aiello
14 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Alessandra Verde
54 mins
  -> grazie !

agree  Mara Cimasoni: quando andavo a scuola, l'ho sempre chiamato così anch'io
2 hrs
  -> infatti , la denominazione è quella..

agree  Marianna De Marchi
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Federica Della Casa Marchi
3 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Marina56: ok
1 day 1 hr
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search