cerraduras de borja

Italian translation: serratura a doppia mappa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cerraduras de borja
Italian translation:serratura a doppia mappa
Entered by: Irene Argenti

23:10 Nov 23, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / allianz
Spanish term or phrase: cerraduras de borja
qualcuno lo ha mai incontrato? non trovo riscontri!
Grazie a tutti
Irene Argenti
Italy
serratura a doppia mappa
Explanation:
ti allego un paio di siti...uno in italiano dove spiega le diverse serrature ed un altro che è il catalogo spagnolo di uno dei produttori
Selected response from:

Ester Maria Formichella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1serratura a doppia mappa
Ester Maria Formichella
3serrature a lastre/ a leve/ a Gorges
Chiara Chieregato


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serrature a lastre/ a leve/ a Gorges


Explanation:
Se cerchi in internet troverai che "cerradura a borja o a gorja" (es." Válido para casi todas las *cerraduras de gorja / borja* con llave de doble pala).
Mi sembra di capire che corrisponde alla serratura a lastre.




    Reference: http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:KaiH8UR...
    Reference: http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:Kutw1qo...
Chiara Chieregato
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
serratura a doppia mappa


Explanation:
ti allego un paio di siti...uno in italiano dove spiega le diverse serrature ed un altro che è il catalogo spagnolo di uno dei produttori


    Reference: http://www.stilnova.net/serratura-porta-blindata.html
    Reference: http://www.vidrioperfil.com/img/productos/productos-foto-amp...
Ester Maria Formichella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Chieregato: effettivamente, la serratura a doppia mappa è un altro modo con cui si chiama la serratura a lastre / lame...
9 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search