almacenamiento

Italian translation: Memorizzazione/formato grafico MPEG per salvare il file

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:almacenamiento
Italian translation:Memorizzazione/formato grafico MPEG per salvare il file
Entered by: Felice Liserre

00:29 Dec 21, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
Spanish term or phrase: almacenamiento
Con este programa bajas los ficheros del internet a tu ordenador, y se transforman directamente al formato gráfico de almacenamiento MPEG...
erme
Italy
Memorizzazione/formato grafico MPEG per salvare il file
Explanation:
una possibilità
Selected response from:

Felice Liserre
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Memorizzazione/formato grafico MPEG per salvare il file
Felice Liserre
3immissione in memoria
Feli Pérez Trigueros


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Memorizzazione/formato grafico MPEG per salvare il file


Explanation:
una possibilità

Felice Liserre
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Alpi
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Monica

agree  Luisa Fiorini
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Luisa

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Grazie feli

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
immissione in memoria


Explanation:
Otra opción.


    Reference: http://zeusnews.it/news.php?cod=1179
    Reference: http://www.edsc.dk/Dansk/Produkter/Meteorologi/Dataloggere/M...
Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search