tablas sensibles

Italian translation: tabelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tablas sensibles
Italian translation:tabelle
Entered by: Chiara b.

00:57 Sep 7, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: tablas sensibles
Es un texto de marketing de una empresa que ofrece soluciones informáticas:
"Estas normativas exigen auditar los cambios efectuados en cada registro de las ***tablas sensibles***, así como conservar un registro electrónico de estos cambios. "

Gracias!!!
Marina Negro
Argentina
tabelle
Explanation:
Simplemente TABELLE


"tabla sensible" existe en inglés tambien: "Sensible table"
La taraduccion màs directa y simple en italian es "tabella".

:-)

Selected response from:

Chiara b.
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tabelle
Chiara b.
2tabelle sensibili
Manuela Gho


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tabelle sensibili


Explanation:
es una idea...espero que te ayude


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:YVOCG43DsSUJ:www.db.cs.uc...
Manuela Gho
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tabelle


Explanation:
Simplemente TABELLE


"tabla sensible" existe en inglés tambien: "Sensible table"
La taraduccion màs directa y simple en italian es "tabella".

:-)




    Reference: http://wikidev.net/Talk:MediaWiki_hosting_and_development
Chiara b.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search