Data Monitor

Italian translation: Data Monitor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Data Monitor
Italian translation:Data Monitor
Entered by: Caterina Rebecchi

01:00 Sep 7, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: Data Monitor
Auditoría a nivel de registro con data monitor.

lo lascereste uguale, cioè in inglese??

Grazie!
Marina Negro
Argentina
Data Monitor
Explanation:
In questo contesto (ho visto il sito che stai traducendo), io lo lascerei in inglese.
Selected response from:

Caterina Rebecchi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Data Monitor
Caterina Rebecchi
3monitor dei dati
transparx


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
monitor dei dati


Explanation:
data monitor e piu' che comprensibile, ma ho trovato almeno una referenza con *monitor dei dati*: *Strumenti per sviluppare il monitor dei dati...* in http://www.automa.it/Italiano/prodotti/pr_microc.htm

transparx
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Data Monitor


Explanation:
In questo contesto (ho visto il sito che stai traducendo), io lo lascerei in inglese.

Caterina Rebecchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search