navegar / navegable

Italian translation: navigare / navigabile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:navegar / navegable
Italian translation:navigare / navigabile
Entered by: transparx

17:04 Oct 8, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: navegar / navegable
Navegador de Programas y Explorador de Aplicaciones:
Navegue desde la pila de llamadas para ver el código fuente en ejecución (...) El explorador de aplicaciones es un árbol gráfico navegable de objetos referenciados por cada programa.


Muchas gracias!
Marina Negro
Argentina
navigare / navigabile
Explanation:
una possibilita'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-10-08 17:09:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con lo stesso senso di "navegar" in spagnolo o "navigate" in inglese
Selected response from:

transparx
United States
Grading comment
Tante grazie a tutti
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4navigare / navigabile
transparx
3 +1esplorare / esplorabile
lanave


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
navigare / navigabile


Explanation:
una possibilita'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-10-08 17:09:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con lo stesso senso di "navegar" in spagnolo o "navigate" in inglese

transparx
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Tante grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Tommaso Benzi
8 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Marina56: Si de acuerdo
20 hrs
  -> gracias Marina!

agree  verbis
1 day 5 hrs
  -> grazie verbis!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esplorare / esplorabile


Explanation:
altra alternativa

lanave
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search