Práctica

Italian translation: sviluppo (vuol dire anche produzione)

15:26 May 26, 2011
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: Práctica
si parla di una società che fornisce applicazioni software
"Javier es responsable de la Practica xxx. Nicolas es responsable de la Practica xxx y del area de Marketing..."

è semplicemente responsabile dello Sviluppo dell'applicazione software o che altro secondo voi?
grazie
d.quarenghi (X)
Italy
Italian translation:sviluppo (vuol dire anche produzione)
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fascicolo / dossier
Marianela Di Benedetto
3sviluppo (vuol dire anche produzione)
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sviluppo (vuol dire anche produzione)


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

116 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fascicolo / dossier


Explanation:
si riferisce ai fascicoli o dossier che ogni dipendente ha a sua cura...
in parole povere, i clienti che ognuno di loro segue.

Marianela Di Benedetto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search