retorno sobre la inversión

Italian translation: ritorno sull'investimento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:retorno sobre la inversión
Italian translation:ritorno sull'investimento

17:14 May 27, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-05-31 08:54:14 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: retorno sobre la inversión
-la amplia cartera de servicios nos permite de aportar valor a nuestros clientes a partir de la alineacion de las necesidades operativas, tecnologicas y de informacion de los sistemas con los requierimientos del negocio, permitiendole a las companias tomar las decisiones correctas, maximizando el retorno sobre la inversion y el rendimiento de sus estructuras.
d.quarenghi (X)
Italy
ritorno sull'investimento
Explanation:
"Roi significa invece ritorno sull'investimento. Vediamo prima di tutto cosa viene inteso in generale per ROI e poi andremo ad analizzare il suo utilizzo nel Web Marketing."

http://webmarketing.html.it/articoli/leggi/175/calcolare-il-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-05-27 17:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"ROI (Return on Investments)
Indica il ritorno sull'investimento, ovvero il rapporto in percentuale tra il margine operativo netto e il totale delle attività."

http://it.mimi.hu/economia/roi.html

Se non ti piace che sia molto literale, puoi usare "utile operativo/capitale investito"

"ROI (Return On Investment, ROI = Utile operativo/Capitale investito) Esprime la redditività dei mezzi finanziari complessivamente impiegati nell'attività aziendale, indica quindi se gli asset vengono utilizzati in maniera efficiente."

http://it.mimi.hu/economia/roi.html
Selected response from:

Luciano Giusti
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ritorno sull'investimento
Luciano Giusti
3 +2ritorno degli investimenti
Ester Maria Formichella
4resa dell'investimento
Francesco Rho


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resa dell'investimento


Explanation:
Mi sembra che possa andare...

Francesco Rho
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ritorno degli investimenti


Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Return_on_investment
http://www.crecenegocios.com/retorno-sobre-la-sobre-inversio...

Ester Maria Formichella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria Assunta

agree  Sara Negro
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Gracias Sara

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ritorno sull'investimento


Explanation:
"Roi significa invece ritorno sull'investimento. Vediamo prima di tutto cosa viene inteso in generale per ROI e poi andremo ad analizzare il suo utilizzo nel Web Marketing."

http://webmarketing.html.it/articoli/leggi/175/calcolare-il-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-05-27 17:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"ROI (Return on Investments)
Indica il ritorno sull'investimento, ovvero il rapporto in percentuale tra il margine operativo netto e il totale delle attività."

http://it.mimi.hu/economia/roi.html

Se non ti piace che sia molto literale, puoi usare "utile operativo/capitale investito"

"ROI (Return On Investment, ROI = Utile operativo/Capitale investito) Esprime la redditività dei mezzi finanziari complessivamente impiegati nell'attività aziendale, indica quindi se gli asset vengono utilizzati in maniera efficiente."

http://it.mimi.hu/economia/roi.html

Luciano Giusti
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina
7 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 day 11 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Sara Negro
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search