cotizacion

Italian translation: Posizione INPS

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cotizacion
Italian translation:Posizione INPS
Entered by: Irene Argenti

21:51 Dec 15, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: cotizacion
Salve a tutti. Si tratta di un contratto a tempo indeterminato. ecco una voce del contratto: "Datos de la cuenta de cotizacion"
Grazie a tutti
Irene Argenti
Italy
Posizione INPS
Explanation:
La "cuenta de cotización" è il codice d'iscrizione all'INPS (in Spagna è la "Seguridad Social"), quindi direi che l'equivalente italiano è la "posizione INPS".
Spero ti sia utile
Selected response from:

Esther Fernández
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Posizione INPS
Esther Fernández
3conto contributi previdenziali
Federica Della Casa Marchi


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Posizione INPS


Explanation:
La "cuenta de cotización" è il codice d'iscrizione all'INPS (in Spagna è la "Seguridad Social"), quindi direi che l'equivalente italiano è la "posizione INPS".
Spero ti sia utile

Esther Fernández
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
6 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Yaji
8 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Cinzia Pasqualino
8 hrs
  -> grazie

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conto contributi previdenziali


Explanation:
altra possibilità
http://www.studiomarino.it/studiomarino_articoliinpartitadop...
http://www.google.it/#q=cuenta de cotizacion&hl=it&prmd=iv&s... (modulistica inps)

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search