https://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-italian/law-contracts/6753632-promover-qui.html

promover (qui)

Italian translation: incentivare/dare impulso/slancio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:promover (qui)
Italian translation:incentivare/dare impulso/slancio
Entered by: STEFANIA MAURO

21:46 Jan 10, 2020
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratto di agenzia
Spanish term or phrase: promover (qui)
la solvencia de los clientes de los cuales se **promuevan** las ventas.

non mi viene in mente nulla di bello, grazie
STEFANIA MAURO
Italy
incentivare/dare impulso/slancio
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 ore (2020-01-11 15:42:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

potenziare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 ore (2020-01-11 15:54:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4incentivare/dare impulso/slancio
Elena Zanetti
4promuovere/reclamizzare/propagandare/
Mario Della Rocca


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promuovere/reclamizzare/propagandare/


Explanation:
L'obiettivo della promozione è l'incentivazione/l'accrescimento delle vendite:
La promoción de ventas es una variable de la mezcla de promoción (comunicación comercial), consiste en incentivos de corto plazo, a los consumidores, a los miembros del canal de distribución o a los equipos de ventas, que buscan incrementar la compra o la venta de un producto o servicio (https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Promoción_de_ventas)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2020-01-11 10:50:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reclamizzazione/promozione sono dei concetti diversi dall'incentivazione delle vendite. L'incentivazione delle vendite è l'obiettivo che l'azienda vuole raggiungere mediante l'attività dell'agente. Quest'ultimo le promuove.

Example sentence(s):
  • solvibilità dei clienti dei quali si promuovano le vendite

    https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Promoci%C3%B3n_de_ventas
    Reference: http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/promozione_%28Sinonimi-e-...
Mario Della Rocca
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Mario, l'avevo tradotta anch'io così ma non mi piace; piuttosto sarei più per "incentivare". como te suena?


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incentivare/dare impulso/slancio


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 ore (2020-01-11 15:42:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

potenziare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 ore (2020-01-11 15:54:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: Esatto, grazie per la conferma Elena. Oramai ho consegnato con "incentivare" ma mi piace di più "potenziare".





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: