leyes civiles y mercantiles

Italian translation: leggi civili e commerciali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:leyes civiles y mercantiles
Italian translation:leggi civili e commerciali
Entered by: Elena Simonelli

14:04 Oct 26, 2004
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratto di licenza d'uso
Spanish term or phrase: leyes civiles y mercantiles
La validez, ejecución e interpretación del presente Contrato será regulado en todos sus aspectos por las leyes civiles y mercantiles españolas
Elena Simonelli
Spain
leggi civile e commerciali
Explanation:
Ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 20 mins (2004-10-27 07:24:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

io ho tradotto parecchi contratti e licenze. In realtà, credo che tanto leggi, quanto diritto sia adatto a questo contesto. Ciao!
Selected response from:

erika valentini
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2leggi civili e di commercio
Paolo Petrolillo
4 +2leggi civile e commerciali
erika valentini


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leggi civili e di commercio


Explanation:
Codice civile e Codice di commercio (avevo già spedito questa risposta, ma credo che per un problema di connessione non è stata visualizzata)

Paolo Petrolillo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ambra Gostoli
13 mins

agree  Fabrizio Gatti
39 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leggi civile e commerciali


Explanation:
Ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 20 mins (2004-10-27 07:24:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

io ho tradotto parecchi contratti e licenze. In realtà, credo che tanto leggi, quanto diritto sia adatto a questo contesto. Ciao!

erika valentini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valeria gallo: personalmente questa è la traduzione che preferisco, anche se distrattamente hai scritto "civile" al singolare...
5 mins

agree  verbis: civili............
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search