declaración indagatoria

Italian translation: dichiarazione istruttoria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:declaración indagatoria
Italian translation:dichiarazione istruttoria
Entered by: Barbara Andruccioli

12:55 Apr 15, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: declaración indagatoria
Como parte interesada en la excepción, se le corrió traslado al Dr. HHHHHHH, cuya declaración indagatoria fuera solicidada por el sr. Fiscal en los autos principales....
Grazie
(atti di un processo argentino)
Barbara Andruccioli
dichiarazione istruttoria
Explanation:
cfr. dizionario Laura Tam: indagatoria: (jur) istruttoria. E' proprio un termine giuridico. Spero vada bene!
Selected response from:

Veronica Della Rocca
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dichiarazione istruttoria
Veronica Della Rocca
4esame in dibattimento
Mariana Perussia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaración indagatoria
esame in dibattimento


Explanation:
Disciplina della partecipazione al procedimento penale a distanza e dell'esame in dibattimento dei collaboratori di giustizia, nonché modifica della competenza sui reclami in tema di articolo 41-bis dell'ordinamento penitenziaria




    Reference: http://www.filodiritto.com/diritto/penale/procedimentoadista...
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 103

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaración indagatoria
dichiarazione istruttoria


Explanation:
cfr. dizionario Laura Tam: indagatoria: (jur) istruttoria. E' proprio un termine giuridico. Spero vada bene!

Veronica Della Rocca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search