a no establecidos

Italian translation: non residenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no establecidos
Italian translation:non residenti
Entered by: Federica Banzola

13:52 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: a no establecidos
Il titolo completo del documento è "PODER DE REPRESENTACIÓN EN EL PROCEDIMIENTO DE DEVOLUCIÓN DE IVA A NO ESTABLECIDOS"

cosa indica "a no establecidos"? qualcuno ha già sentito questa espressione? grazie mille
Federica Banzola
Italy
non residenti
Explanation:
non residenti se non ricordo male
Selected response from:

Alessandro Cattelan (X)
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2non residenti
Alessandro Cattelan (X)
4persone non domiciliate
chticino
2ai non fiscalmente domiciliati
verbis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non residenti


Explanation:
non residenti se non ricordo male

Alessandro Cattelan (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Perussia: sì, vedi l'Eurodicautom. Sujeto pasivo no establecido en el interior del país = soggetto passivo non residente all'interno del paese
11 mins

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
persone non domiciliate


Explanation:
...EN EL PROCEDIMIENTO DE DEVOLUCIÓN DE IVA A NO ESTABLECIDOS"

...Nel procedimento di restituzione dell'IVA ai (alle persone) non domiciliati.


chticino

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ai non fiscalmente domiciliati


Explanation:
ossia a chi non possiede il domicilio fiscale in questo/quel luogo???????

ardua questione.....

solo un'idea da verificare

verbissola




verbis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search