toma

Italian translation: presa / conquista / occupazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:toma
Italian translation:presa / conquista / occupazione
Entered by: Cinzia Pasqualino

14:40 Mar 7, 2011
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: toma
El XX de XX de este año se cumplieron cuatro años de la toma de los campos que el empresario XXXX tiene en el Sur del país.

Significa:

Il XX di XX di quest'anno si festeggiano quattro anni dalla "toma" dei territori che l'impresario XXXX possiede nel sud del paese?

Scusate ma la stanchezza mi sta dando brutti colpi.

Grazie mille

Cinzia
Cinzia Pasqualino
Italy
presa / conquista / occupazione
Explanation:
Dipende dal contesto
Selected response from:

Sonia Stracchi
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1presa / conquista / occupazione
Sonia Stracchi
3(data di) acquisizione
Marika Costantini


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presa / conquista / occupazione


Explanation:
Dipende dal contesto

Sonia Stracchi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: occupazione
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta .. buona giornata. Sonia

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(data di) acquisizione


Explanation:
potrebbe essere questo
o anche "dalla presa di possesso" (toma de posesion) ma non mi suona molto bene nel contesto..

Marika Costantini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search