Hoja de Remisión

Italian translation: Lettera di trasmissione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Hoja de Remisión
Italian translation:Lettera di trasmissione
Entered by: susyval

08:29 Oct 12, 2013
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / comunicación interna entre diplomáticos
Spanish term or phrase: Hoja de Remisión
"se acusa recibo de su citada hoja de remisión, mediante la cual se ha enviado...."
Es un documento que especifica el contenido del envio de documentos. Mil gracias por la ayuda
susyval
Lettera di trasmissione
Explanation:
Di solito, nella consegna di documenti si usa sempre una lettera di trasmissione, per documentare l'avvenuta consegna
Selected response from:

Davide Santori
Italy
Grading comment
mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Documento di trasporto
renata de rugeriis
3 +1Lettera di trasmissione
Davide Santori


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lettera di trasmissione


Explanation:
Di solito, nella consegna di documenti si usa sempre una lettera di trasmissione, per documentare l'avvenuta consegna

Davide Santori
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mil gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Sì, e anche 'di accompagnamento' o 'di accompagnamento per trasmissione documenti' se vengono trasmessi con mezzi di telecomunicazione. Buon fine settimana a tutti!
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Documento di trasporto


Explanation:
Si se trata de un contexto comercial yo optaría por un "DDT" o "albarán de entrega":
Puede conocerse con otras denominaciones, otros nombres, como “remito” a secas, guía de entrega o de despacho, y nota de entrega, dependiendo en general del lugar donde nos encontremos.




    Reference: http://definicion.mx/nota-de-remision/
    Reference: http://www.asociacion-eurojuris.es/publicaciones/definicion-...
renata de rugeriis
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianela Di Benedetto: DDT piace anche a me!
2 days 22 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search