EXA

Italian translation: Modello EXA 50

09:16 Jul 29, 2019
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Seguridad operacional
Spanish term or phrase: EXA
Tra gli obblighi dell'appaltatore si legge:

"Cumplir y hacer cumplir lo establecido en la *EXA 50* en el caso de trabajos de obras y mantenimientos"

Il concetto e la traduzione della frase sono chiari, ma mi chiedevo se esiste un traducente per "EXA".

Grazie!
Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
Italy
Italian translation:Modello EXA 50
Explanation:
EXA 50-GPVSO-O “Guía para la elaboración de un plan de vigilancia de seguridad
operacional de la obra”.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 ore (2019-07-29 16:37:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O anche modulo, formulario....
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Modello EXA 50
Giovanni Pizzati
3normativa per la sicurezza
Silvia Marinucci


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
normativa per la sicurezza


Explanation:
Ho trovato questa definizione per EXA 50: EXA 50-GPVSO-O “Guía para la elaboración de un plan de vigilancia de seguridad operacional de la obra”

http://www.formu.info/trabajos-en-el-lado-aire-aeropuerto-de...

https://www.seguridadoperacional.com/plan-vigilancia-segurid...

Silvia Marinucci
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Modello EXA 50


Explanation:
EXA 50-GPVSO-O “Guía para la elaboración de un plan de vigilancia de seguridad
operacional de la obra”.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 ore (2019-07-29 16:37:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O anche modulo, formulario....

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search