por oficio

Italian translation: con atto

14:23 Sep 24, 2020
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: por oficio
"Por oficio 862849 de fecha 9 de septiembre de 2015, se admitió a trámite la solicitud de declaración administrativa nulidad de la patente citada al rubro"
Marta Quaranta
Spain
Italian translation:con atto
Explanation:
con atto 862849 in data 9 settembre 2015... etc

Ciao Marta, buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Paolo TL
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5con atto
Paolo TL
3Con comunicazione/Con atto
Giada Atzeni
3Con comunicazione
Maura Affinita


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
con atto


Explanation:
con atto 862849 in data 9 settembre 2015... etc

Ciao Marta, buon lavoro!

Paolo TL
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
15 mins

agree  Maria Falvo
24 mins

agree  Roberta Broccoletti
1 hr

agree  Elena Zanetti
1 hr

agree  Alessandro Ventura
17 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Con comunicazione


Explanation:
Siempre lo traduzco así.

Maura Affinita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 199

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Con comunicazione/Con atto


Explanation:
Riporto la definizione della RAE: "Comunicación escrita, referente a los asuntos de las Administraciones públicas".


    https://dle.rae.es/oficio?m=form
Giada Atzeni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SardinianSardinian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search