Gobernación

Italian translation: ufficio federale (del Ministero dell\'Interno)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gobernación
Italian translation:ufficio federale (del Ministero dell\'Interno)
Entered by: Slavistica

16:44 Oct 18, 2020
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Apostille certificato penale
Spanish term or phrase: Gobernación
Scritta ai lati dell'Apostille:
Gobernación -
Secretaría de Gobernación
Slavistica
Italy
ufficio federale (del Ministero dell'Interno)
Explanation:
Gobernación (Secretaría de Gobernación) = ufficio federale (del Ministero dell'Interno) - p.es. in Messico

Secretaría de Gobernación = despacho del poder ejecutivo federal con funciones de Ministerio del Interior.

La Secretaría de Gobernación es una de las secretarías de Estado que integran el denominado gabinete legal del Presidente de México. Es el despacho del poder ejecutivo federal con funciones de Ministerio del Interior.
https://es.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Secretaría_de_Gobernación_(M...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2020-10-19 11:06:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Secretaría de Gobernación = * despacho * del poder ejecutivo federal con funciones de Ministerio del Interior
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Governo messicano - Ministero dell'Interno
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3ufficio federale (del Ministero dell'Interno)
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Governo messicano - Ministero dell'Interno


Explanation:
http://puntodincontro.mx/articoli2020/cultura24022020.htm

"Le caratteristiche attuali della bandiera messicana furono adottate ufficialmente il 16 settembre 1968 e dal febbraio 1984 l'uso dello stendardo è regolato dal Ministero degli Interni (Secretaría de Gobernación) sulla base della Legge sullo scudo nazionale, la bandiera e l'inno."

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 142

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ufficio federale (del Ministero dell'Interno)


Explanation:
Gobernación (Secretaría de Gobernación) = ufficio federale (del Ministero dell'Interno) - p.es. in Messico

Secretaría de Gobernación = despacho del poder ejecutivo federal con funciones de Ministerio del Interior.

La Secretaría de Gobernación es una de las secretarías de Estado que integran el denominado gabinete legal del Presidente de México. Es el despacho del poder ejecutivo federal con funciones de Ministerio del Interior.
https://es.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Secretaría_de_Gobernación_(M...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2020-10-19 11:06:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Secretaría de Gobernación = * despacho * del poder ejecutivo federal con funciones de Ministerio del Interior

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 209




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search