comisión de JG

Italian translation: commissione della Giunta Generale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comisión de JG = comisión de la Junta General
Italian translation:commissione della Giunta Generale
Entered by: Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.

14:46 Apr 9, 2011
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Citazione a giudizio
Spanish term or phrase: comisión de JG
Esta designación es de carácter provisional hasta su confirmación o revocación por la Comisión de J.G., según la Ley 1/96, y todo ello sin perjuicio de las obligaciones (honorarios) recogidas en el art.
Global Logos di Crucitti Daniele
Italy
commissione della Giunta Generale - comisión de la Junta General
Explanation:
Giunta o Consiglio

Publicidad. Una vez ***aprobado por la Junta General***, el Reglamento será comunicado a la. Comisión Nacional del Mercado de Valores como información relevante, ...
http://grupo.iberia.com/content/GrupoIberia/Documentos/REGLA...

Segreteria generale Gabinetto del Presidente della Giunta regionale.
http://www.regione.liguria.it/uffici.html?id_dipartimento=8&...
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commissione della Giunta Generale - comisión de la Junta General
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3Commissione della Giunta di Governo
renata de rugeriis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commissione della Giunta Generale - comisión de la Junta General


Explanation:
Giunta o Consiglio

Publicidad. Una vez ***aprobado por la Junta General***, el Reglamento será comunicado a la. Comisión Nacional del Mercado de Valores como información relevante, ...
http://grupo.iberia.com/content/GrupoIberia/Documentos/REGLA...

Segreteria generale Gabinetto del Presidente della Giunta regionale.
http://www.regione.liguria.it/uffici.html?id_dipartimento=8&...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Commissione della Giunta di Governo


Explanation:
Magari leggendo la legge 1/96 se ne viene a capo...senza altro contesto non riesco a decifrare se si tratta di una disposizione politica.

renata de rugeriis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search