International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Cdo.

Italian translation: Considerando

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cdo.
Italian translation:Considerando
Entered by: Valentina Ricci

16:22 Feb 10, 2012
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Legislazione europea sugli integratori alimentari
Spanish term or phrase: Cdo.
Asì lo recuerdan el Cdo octavo y el art. 11.2 (...)
Cdo. sexto Directiva 2002/46
Valentina Ricci
Italy
Considerando
Explanation:
I considerando del regolamento
Il regolamento si compone di 46 considerando e 29 articoli. I considerando sono una serie di norme introduttive che forniscono dei criteri da tenere presente nell'interprtazione degli articoli. Tra questi rilevano:

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Regolamento_Roma_1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 giorni (2012-02-21 09:42:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla Alessandra, buon proseguimento!
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Considerando
Oscar Romagnone
4considerando
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
considerando


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2012-02-10 16:32:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L'ottavo considerando prevede ora una migliore utilizzazione dei risultati ottenuti dall'esperienza maturata grazie alle singole azioni effettuate nel quadro di Life, ..

http://www.google.it/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

Michele Esposito
Malta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Considerando


Explanation:
I considerando del regolamento
Il regolamento si compone di 46 considerando e 29 articoli. I considerando sono una serie di norme introduttive che forniscono dei criteri da tenere presente nell'interprtazione degli articoli. Tra questi rilevano:

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Regolamento_Roma_1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 giorni (2012-02-21 09:42:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla Alessandra, buon proseguimento!


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_patents/172...
Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Franchini
1 hr
  -> grazie Laura e buona serata!

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=es&lng1=es,... Un link, un caro saluto e buona serata! : )
2 hrs
  -> Grazie mille per il riferimento bilingue utile e importante! Saluti cari anche a te e buon fine settimana ;)

agree  traduc-IT
4 days
  -> grazie Mariangela e buon lavoro!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search