R.U.N.

Italian translation: Rol Unico Nacional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:R.U.N.
Italian translation:Rol Unico Nacional
Entered by: byteman

21:17 Feb 19, 2002
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Certificate
Spanish term or phrase: R.U.N.
Sigla inserita in un "Certificado de antecedentes" e seguita da un numero (codice)
Dipasquale
Rol Unico Nacional
Explanation:
Ruolo/Registro Unico Nazionale
Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
Grazie infinite!
Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sicuramente verrà scritto da qualche parte dello stesso documento
cperalta
4Rol Unico Nacional
byteman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rol Unico Nacional


Explanation:
Ruolo/Registro Unico Nazionale


byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Grazie infinite!
Claudia

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sicuramente verrà scritto da qualche parte dello stesso documento


Explanation:
Queste sigle, delle volte, vengono anche spiegate da qualch'altra parte sullo stesso documento.

Comunque, si ci vorrebbe una contestualizazione un po` piú lunga

cperalta
Spain




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search