foliados y rubricados..

Italian translation: numerati e siglati

19:03 Jan 27, 2003
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: foliados y rubricados..
..tendrá los siguientes libros foliados y rubricados en forma legal.." En los Estatutos de una Cámara de Comercio.
Laura De Simone
Spain
Italian translation:numerati e siglati
Explanation:
Foliar in spagnolo significa "numerare", mentre Rubricar "siglare, parrafare"
vedi diz spa/it Laura Tam o Monlingua Maria Moliner
Selected response from:

Emanuela Leonardi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Emanuela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4numerati e firmati
theangel
4numerati e bollati...
elrubio
3numerati e siglati
Emanuela Leonardi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
numerati e siglati


Explanation:
Foliar in spagnolo significa "numerare", mentre Rubricar "siglare, parrafare"
vedi diz spa/it Laura Tam o Monlingua Maria Moliner

Emanuela Leonardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
Grazie Emanuela!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numerati e bollati...


Explanation:
www.rae.es

elrubio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 21

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numerati e firmati


Explanation:
otra soluciòn :0)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 20:17:52 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

meglio ancora: numerati e vidimati
http://www.mt.camcom.it/news/doc/DM_287_97.doc

theangel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search